Taxon

Larval hostplant - Pianta ospite della larva

Hepialidae

 

Triodia sylvina (LINNAEUS, 1761)

herbs, roots

Adelidae

 

Nematopogon metaxella (HÜBNER, 1813)

dead vegetable matter

Incurvariidae

 

Incurvaria oehlmanniella (HÜBNER, 1796)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Tilia,Salix,Prunus,Cornus

Emmetia marginea (HAWORTH, 1828)

Rubus

Tineidae

 

Cephimallota crassiflavella BRUAND, 1851

?dead organic matter

Nemapogon variatella (CLEMENS, 1859)

rotten wood,fungi

Monopis obviella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

rotten wood,fungi

Monopis monachella (HÜBNER, 1796)

dead organic matter

Psychidae

 

Bijugis bombycella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

decaying leaves,herbs

Bucculatricidae

 

Bucculatrix frangutella (GOEZE, 1783)

Rhamnaceae:Rhamnus,Frangula

Gracillariidae

 

Calotpilia fribergensis (FRITZSCHE, 1871)

Acer

Caloptilia stigmatella (FABRICIUS, 1781)

Salix

Phyllonorycter sagitella (BJERKANDER, 1790)

Populus tremula

Yponomeutidae

 

Yponomeuta cagnagella (HÜBNER, 1813)

Euonymus

Yponomeuta plumbella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Euonymus

Plutellidae

 

Plutella xylostella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Brassicaceae

Glyphipterigidae

 

Glyphipterix thrasonella (SCOPOLI, 1763)

Juncus

Bedelliidae

 

Bedellia somnulentella (ZELLER, 1847)

Convolvulaceae

Ethmiidae

 

Ethmia quadrillella (GOEZE, 1783)

Boraginaceae:Symphytum,Pulmonaria etc

Coleophoridae

 

Goniodoma auroguttella (FISCHER VON RÖSLERSTAMM, 1841)

Atriplex

Goniodoma nemesi CAPUSE, 1970

Limonium

Coleophora serratella (LINNAEUS, 1761)

deciduous trees/shrubs:esp. Alnus

Coleophora frischella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Trifolium

Coleophora albidella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Salix

Coleophora caespititiella ZELLER, 1839

Juncus

Coleophora glaucicolella WOOD, 1892

Juncus acutiflorus,J.articulatus

Coleophora maritimella NEWMAN, 1873

Juncus maritimus

Coleophora vestianella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Chenopodiaceae:Atriplex,Chenopodium

Oecophoridae

 

Decantha borkhausenii (ZELLER, 1839)

rotten wood

Crassa unitella (HÜBNER, 1796)

rotten wood

Carcina quercana (FABRICIUS, 1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Quercus,Tilia,Sorbus,Rubus

Batrachedridae

 

Batrachedra parvulipunctella CHRÉTIEN, 1915

Phragmites australis

Cosmopterigidae

 

Limnaecia phragmitella STAINTON, 1851

Typha

Pyroderces klimeschi REBEL, 1938

unknown

Cosmopterix orichalcea STAINTON, 1861

Poaceae:Phalaris,Phragmites,Milium etc

Cosmopterix scribaiella (ZELLER, 1850)

Phragmites australis

Autostichidae

 

Symmoca signatella HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1855

unknown

Gelechiidae

 

Apatetris sp. n.

unknown

Monochroa divisella (DOUGLAS, 1850)

Iris pseudacorus

Monochroa hornigi (STAUDINGER, 1883)

Polygonaceae:Polygonum,Persicaria

Eulamprotes atrella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Hypericum

Bryotropha terrella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

moss

Teleiodes flavimaculella (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1854)

?Quercus

Aproaerema anthyllidella (HÜBNER, 1813)

Fabaceae:Anthyllis,Onobrychis,Trifolium

Anacampsis populella (CLERCK, 1759)

Salicaceae:Salix,Populus tremula

Dichomeris derasella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Rosaceae:Prunus,Sorbus

Brachmia blandella (FABRICIUS, 1798)

Fabaceae

Helcystogramma triannulella (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1854)

Convolvulus

Sitotroga cerealella (OLIVIER, 1789)

Poacaeae

Zygaenidae

 

Zygaena filipendulae (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Fabaceae:Lotus corniculatus,Coronilla

Cossidae

 

Phragmataecia castaneae (HÜBNER, 1790)

Phragmites australis

Tortricidae

 

Phtheochroa inopiana (HAWORTH, 1811)

Asteraceae:Pulicaria,Artemisia

Phtheochroa fulvicinctana (CONSTANT, 1893)

Limonium

Cochylimorpha halophilana adriatica HUEMER, 2000

?Artemisia

Phalonidia manniana (FISCHER VON RÖSLERSTAMM, 1839)

Lamiaceae:Mentha aquatica,Lycopus

Phalonidia affinitana (DOUGLAS, 1846)

Aster tripolium

Phalonidia contractana (ZELLER, 1847)

Asteraceae:Artemisia,Inula,Lactuca

Gynnidomorpha alismana (RAGONOT, 1883)

Alisma plantago-aquatica

Agapeta zoegana (LINNAEUS, 1767)

Centaurea,?Scabiosa(in England)

Acleris ferrugana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Fagaceae:Quercus,Salicaceae:Salix

Ditula angustiorana (HAWORTH, 1811)

deciduous trees/shrubs

Archips podana (SCOPOLI, 1763)

deciduous trees/shrubs,conifers,herbs

Choristoneura lafauryana (RAGONOT, 1875)

deciduous trees/shrubs

Argyrotaenia ljungiana (THUNBERG, 1797)

herbs,deciduous trees/shrubs,conifers

Pandemis heparana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs,herbs

Pandemis dumetana (TREITSCHKE, 1835)

deciduous trees/shrubs,herbs

Clepsis pallidana (FABRICIUS, 1776)

herbs

Bactra lancealana (HÜBNER, 1799)

Juncaceae,Cyperaceae:Eleocharis,Cyperus

Bactra venosana (ZELLER, 1847)

?Juncaceae,?Cyperaceae

Celypha flavipalpana (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1851)

herbs

Zeiraphera griseana (HÜBNER, 1799)

Larix

Zeiraphera isertana (FABRICIUS, 1794)

Quercus

Crocidosema plebejana ZELLER, 1847

Malvaceae,woody Rosaceae

Eucosma gradensis (GALVAGNI, 1909)

unknown

Gypsonoma minutana (HÜBNER, 1799)

Populus

Gypsonoma dealbana (FRÖLICH, 1828)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Crataegus,Quercus,Salix etc

Gypsonoma aceriana (DUPONCHEL, 1843)

deciduous trees/shrubs

Epiblema foenella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Artemisia

Notocelia uddmanniana (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Rubus

Ancylis obtusana (HAWORTH, 1811)

Rosaceae,Rhamnaceae

Cydia pomonella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Rosaceae:esp.Malus,Juglandaceae,Fagaceae

Cydia exquisitana (REBEL, 1889)

Ulmaceae,Salicaceae,under bark

Dichrorampha petiverella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Asteraceae:Achillea,Chrysanthemum

Urodidae

 

Wockia asperipunctella (BRUAND, 1851)

Populus tremula

Pterophoridae

 

Agdistis morini HUEMER, 2002

Limonium

Agdistis intermedia CARADJA, 1920

Limonium

Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (HÜBNER, 1813)

herbs

Emmelina monodactyla (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Convolvulus

Adaina microdactyla (HÜBNER, 1813)

Eupatorium

Pyralidae

 

Aphomia zelleri (JOANNIS, 1932)

moss,herbs,grass,vaspnests

Aglossa caprealis (HÜBNER, 1809)

vegetable matter

Hypsopygia costalis (FABRICIUS, 1775)

dry vegetable matter

Orthopygia glaucinalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

dry vegetable matter

Endotricha flammealis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs:esp.Lotus,deciduous trees/shrubs

Sciota rhenella (ZINCKEN, 1818)

Populus

Etiella zinckenella (TREITSCHKE, 1832)

Fabaceae

Oncocera semirubella (SCOPOLI, 1763)

Fabaceae:Ononis,Lotus,Medicago,Trifolium

Acrobasis foroiuliensis HUEMER & NUSS, 2007

unknown

Glyptoteles leucacrinella ZELLER, 1848

dead vegetable matter

Eccopisa effractella ZELLER, 1848

deciduous trees/shrubs:Prunus,Malus,Corylus

Homoeosoma sinuella (FABRICIUS, 1794)

herbs:Plantago,Chenopodium

Phycitodes binaevella (HÜBNER, 1813)

Asteraceae:Cirsium,Tanacetum,Aster etc

Ephestia kuehniella (ZELLER, 1879)

vegetable matter

Ematheudes punctella (TREITSCHKE, 1833)

?grass

Crambidae

 

Eudonia lacustrata (PANZER, 1804)

moss

Eudonia mercurella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

moss

Chilo luteellus (MOTSCHULSKY, 1866)

?Poaceae

Calamatropha paludella (HÜBNER, 1824)

Typha,esp. T.latifolia

Chrysoteuchia culmella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Poaceae:Festuca etc.

Crambus perlella (SCOPOLI, 1763)

Poaceae:Deschampsia,Festuca etc

Angustalius malacellus (DUPONCHEL, 1836)

unknown

Agriphila brioniellus (ZERNY, 1914)

?Poaceae

Agriphila geniculea (HAWORTH, 1811)

Poaceae

Agriphila tolli (BLESZYNSKI, 1952)

?Poaceae

Catoptria pinella (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Poaceae

Chrysocrambus linetella (FABRICIUS, 1781)

?Poaceae

Pediasia contaminella (HÜBNER, 1796)

Poaceae

Parapoynx stratiotata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs:Elodea,Potamogeton etc

Udea ferrugalis (HÜBNER, 1796)

herbs:Mentha,Cirsium etc

Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis (HÜBNER, 1796)

Lamiaceae:Stachys,Ballota

Pyrausta despicata (SCOPOLI, 1763)

herbs:Plantago,Salvia etc

Perinephela lancealis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs:Senecio,Stachys etc

Phlyctaenia perlucidalis (HÜBNER, 1809)

Cirsium

Sclerocona acutella (EVERSMANN, 1842)

unknown

Ostrinia nubilalis (HÜBNER, 1796)

herbs:esp. Zea

Pleuroptya ruralis (SCOPOLI, 1763)

herbs:Filipendula,Urtica etc

Palpita unionalis (HÜBNER, 1796)

herbs,deciduous shrubs

Dolicharthria punctalis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs

Nomophila noctuella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs,grass

Lasiocampidae

 

Lasiocampa quercus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Salix,Quercus,Rubus,Calluna etc

Gastropacha quercifolia (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Frangula,Salix,Prunus,Malus

Sphingidae

 

Laothoe populi (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Salicaceae:Salix,Populus

Macroglossum stellatarum (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Galium

Hesperiidae

 

Carachrodus alceae (ESPER, 1780)

Malvaceae

Pyrgus malvoides (ELWES & EDWARDS, 1897)

Potentilla:esp.P.arenaria

Ochlodes venata (BREMER & GREY, 1853)

Poaceae:Molinia,Dactylis,Phleum etc

Papilionidae

 

Iphiclides podalirius (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Rosaceae:Prunus,Crataegus,Amelanchier

Zerynthia polyxena (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Aristolochia

Pieridae

 

Pieris brassicae (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Brassicaceae

Pieris rapae (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Brassicaceae

Pieris napi (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Brassicaceae:esp. Cardamine,Alliaria

Gonepteryx rhamni (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Frangula alnus

Lycaenidae

 

Lycaena dispar (HAWORTH, 1803)

Rumex aquaticus,R. hydrolapathus

Lycaena phlaeas (HAWORTH, 1803)

Rumex sp.

Celastrina argiolus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs,deciduous trees/shrubs (deciduous shrubs)

Callophrys rubri (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Polyommatus icarus (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)

Fabaceae: Lotus,Trifolium,Medicago etc

Nymphalidae

 

Vanessa atalanta (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Urtica

Vanessa cardui (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Urtica,Carduus,Tussilago etc

Inachis io (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Urticaeae:Urtica,Humulus lupulus

Polygonia c-album (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Ribes,Ulmus,herbs

Melitaea athalia (ROTTEMBURG, 1775)

herbs:Plantago,Veronica etc

Lasiommata megera (LINNAEUS, 1767)

Poaceae:Festuca,Brachypodium

Limenitis reducta STAUDINGER, 1901

 

Coenonympha pamphilus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Poaceae:Festuca,Poa,Agrostis

Pyronia tithonus (LINNAEUS, 1761)

Poaceae

Maniola jurtina (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Poaceae:Bromus,Festuca,Poa,Holcus etc

Drepanidae

 

Thyatira batis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Rubus

Habrosyne pyritoides (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

Rubus

Tethea ocularis (LINNAEUS, 1767)

Populus

Geometridae

 

Pseudoterpna pruinata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)

Fabaceae:Genista,Sarothamnus

Hemistola chrysoprasaria (ESPER, 1795)

Clematis

Jodis lactearia (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Betula,Quercus,Vaccinium

Cyclophora pendularia (CLERCK, 1759)

deciduous trees/shrubs

Cyclophora annularia (FABRICIUS, 1775)

Acer campestre

Scopula nigropunctata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)

herbs,rarely deciduous trees/shrubs

Idaea muricata (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

herbs:Galium,Potentilla etc

Idaea biselata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)

dry leaves,herbs,grass

Idaea dimidiata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)

withered/decaying leaves

Idaea aversata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

withered leavesteile

Idaea degeneraria (HÜBNER, 1799)

herbs,deciduous trees/shrubs

Rhodometra sacraria (LINNAEUS, 1767)

Polygonum aviculare

Epirrhoe alternata (MÜLLER, 1764)

Galium

Cosmorhoe ocellata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Galium

Horisme vitalbata (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Clematis vitalba

Melanthia procellata (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Clematis vitalba

Eupithecia assimilata DOUBLEDAY, 1856

Ribes,Humulus

Eupithecia tenuiata (HÜBNER, 1813)

Salix caprea

Eupithecia ultimaria BOISDUVAL, 1840

Tamarix

Chloroclystis v-ata (HAWORTH, 1809)

Eupatorium,Origanum,Clematis,Sambucus

Rhinoprora rectangulata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Rosaceae:Crataegus,Prunus spinosa,Malus

Lomaspilis marginata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Salix,Populus,Betula,Corylus

Stegania trimaculata (DEVILLERS, 1789)

Populus

Macaria alternata (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Salix,Alnus,Quercus,Prunus

Chiasmia clathrata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Fabaceae

Opisthograptis luteolata (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Lonicera,Salix,Crataegus etc

Epione repandaria (HUFNAGEL, 1767)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Salix,Populus,Alnus,Prunus

Selenia dentaria (FABRICIUS, 1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs,Rubus,Vaccinium

Selenia lunularia (HÜBNER, 1788)

deciduous trees/shrubs

Crocallis elinguaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs,Vaccinium

Angerona prunaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous shrubs

Peribatodes rhomboidaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER,1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs,herbs

Hypomecis punctinalis (SCOPOLI, 1763)

deciduous trees/shrubs,conifers

Ascotis selenaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs,deciduous shrubs

Cabera exanthemata (SCOPOLI, 1763)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Salix,Betula,Alnus etc

Notodontidae

 

Cerura erminea (ESPER, 1783)

Salicaceae:Populus,Salix

Furcula furcula (CLERCK, 1759)

Fagaceae:Quercus,Betulaceae,Salicaceae

Pheosia tremula (CLERCK, 1759)

Salicaceae,Betulaceae

Gluphisia crenata (ESPER, 1785)

Populus, esp. alte Schwarzpappeln

Thaumetopoeidae

 

Traumatocampa pityocampa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Pinus

Lymantridae

 

Calliteara pudibunda (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Betulaceae:Betula,Fagaceae:Quercus etc

Lymantria dispar (LINNAEUS, 1758)

deciduous trees/shrubs:esp.Quercus,conifers

Arctiidae

 

Pelosia muscerda (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

algae,lichens, on Alnus

Eilema caniola (HÜBNER, 1808)

lichens,algae

Eilema deplana (ESPER, 1787)

lichens

Eilema griseola (HÜBNER, 1803)

lichens, on Alnus,Populus,Fraxinus etc

Phragmatobia fuliginosa (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs

Dysauxes famula (FREYER, 1836)

herbs,lichens,deciduous shrubs

Nolidae

 

Meganola albula (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs:esp.Quercus

Nola aerugula (HÜBNER, 1793)

deciduous trees/shrubs:Betula,Fabaceae:Lotus etc

Nola chlamitulalis (HÜBNER, 1813)

herbs:Odontites,Scabiosa,Teucrium

Nola subchlamydula STAUDINGER, 1871

Teucrium chamaedrys

Nycteola asiatica (KRULIKOWSKY, 1904)

Salicaceae:Populus,Salix

Earias clorana (LINNAEUS, 1761)

Salix (esp. shrubs)

Noctuidae

 

Paracolax tristalis (FABRICIUS, 1794)

Quercus

Polypogon plumigeralis (HÜBNER, 1825)

deciduous shrubs,herbs

Herminia grisealis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

deciduous trees/shrubs,herbs

Herminia tarsicrinalis (KNOCH, 1782)

modernde Blätter

Schrankia costaestrigalis (STEPHENS, 1834)

herbs

Hypena proboscidalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs:Urtica,Stachys,Aegopodium etc

Phytometra viridaria (CLERCK, 1759)

Polygala

Rivula sericealis (SCOPOLI, 1763)

Poaceae

Colobochyla salicalis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Salicaceae:Salix,Populus

Dysgonia algira (LINNAEUS, 1767)

herbs,desciduous shrubs

Lygephila craccae (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Fabaceae:Vicia,Coronilla,Astragalus

Aedia leucomelas (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Convolvulaceae

Tyta luctuosa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs:Convolvulaceae,Plantaginaceae

Euclidia glyphica (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Fabaceae:Trifolium,Lotus,Medicago,Vicia

Eutelia adulatrix (HÜBNER, 1813)

Anacardiaceae:Rhus,Pistacia

Acronicta rumicis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs,deciduous shrubs

Craniophora ligustri (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Oleaceae:Fraxinus,Ligustrum

Emmelia trabealis (SCOPOLI, 1763)

Convolvulus arvensis

Phyllophila obliterata (RAMBUR, 1833)

Artemisia

Protodeltote pygarga (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

grass,Rubus,Lonicera etc

Deltote bankiana (FABRICIUS, 1775)

Cyperaceae,Poaceae

Eublemma parva (HÜBNER, 1808)

Asteraceae:Inula,Centaurea etc

Autographa gamma (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs:Lamium,Trifolium etc

Helicoverpa armigera (HÜBNER, 1808)

herbs

Pseudeustrotia candidula (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

grass,herbs

Elaphria venustula (HÜBNER, 1790)

herbs,grass

Paradrina clavipalpis (SCOPOLI, 1763)

herbs

Hoplodrina ambigua (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

herbs:Galium,Rumex,Lamium

Spodoptera exigua (HÜBNER, 1808)

herbs

Athetis gluteosa (TREITSCHKE, 1845)

herbs

Proxenus hospes (FREYER, 1831)

herbs

Rusina ferruginea (ESPER, 1785)

herbs:Viola,Rubus,Taraxacum

Thalpophila matura (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

Poaceae:Poa,Lolium etc

Phlogophora meticulosa (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs,deciduous shrubs

Xanthia icteritia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

Salix-catkins,later herbs

Mesoligia furuncula (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Poaceae:Festuca,Deschampsia,Arrhenate.

Mesapamea secalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Poaceae:Festuca,Deschampsia,Holcus etc

Luperina dumerilii (DUPONCHEL, 1826)

Poaceae

Rhizedra lutosa (HÜBNER, 1803)

Phragmites australis, endophag

Phragmatiphila nexa (HÜBNER, 1808)

Cyperaceae,Poaceae

Archanara dissoluta (TREITSCHKE, 1825)

Phragmites australis, endophag

Archanara neurica (HÜBNER, 1808)

Poaceae:Phragmites,Phalaris

Hadula stigmosa (CHRISTOPH, 1887)

Salsolaceae,Chenopodiaceae

Lacanobia oleracea (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs

Mythimna obsoleta (HÜBNER, 1803)

Phragmites australis

Mythimna zeae (DUPONCHEL, 1827)

Poaceae:Oryza,Triticum,Zeae

Mythimna turca (LINNAEUS, 1761)

grass,herbs

Mythimna congrua (HÜBNER, 18179

Poaceae

Mythimna ferrago (FABRICIUS, 1787)

Poaceae

Mythimna pudorina (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Poaceae,Cyperaceae

Mythimna l-album (LINNAEUS, 1767)

Poaceae

Mythimna vitellina (HÜBNER, 1808)

grass,herbs

Mythimna riparia (RAMBUR, 1829)

?Poaceae

Mythimna unipuncta (HAWORTH, 1809)

Poaceae

Axylia putris (LINNAEUS, 1761)

grass,herbs

Ochropleura leucogaster (FREYER, 1831)

herbs

Ochropleura plecta (LINNAEUS, 1761)

herbs

Noctua pronuba (LINNAEUS, 1758)

grass,herbs

Noctua tirrenica BIEBINGER, SPEIDEL & HANIGK, 1983

?herbs

Xestia c-nigrum (LINNAEUS, 1758)

herbs

Agrotis exclamationis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

grass,herbs

Agrotis ipsilon (HUFNAGEL, 1766)

grass,herbs

Agrotis segetum (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

grass,herbs